4th International Conference on Data Mining (DTMN 2018)


Venue : Werrington Park Corporate Centre, Sydney, Australia

July 28-29, 2018, Sydney, Australia
Tentative Program Schedule
July 28, 2018
Time                                

Session 1: Chair : Dahai Cheng, Changshu Institute of Technology, Jiangsu, China

             

09:00 - 09:30 AM
Registration
09:30 - 10:00 AM
Welcome Message
10:00 - 10:30 AM The Relationship Between Network Capabilities And Innovation Performance: Evidence From Chinese High-Tech Industry
Gang Fang (Hangzhou Dianzi University, Hangzhou, China), Chen Chouyong (Hangzhou Dianzi University, Hangzhou, China) and Qing Zhou (Hangzhou Dianzi University, Hangzhou, China.)
10:30 - 11:00 AM -------------Break--------------
11:00 - 11:30 AM Geographical Coupling Of The Location's Activity In Cyberspace And Agglomeration Of Business Service Enterprises
Jian Wu (Hangzhou Dianzi University, Hangzhou, China) and Sheng Qian (Hangzhou Dianzi University, Hangzhou, China.)
11:30 - 12:00 PM Genetic Algorithm For Testing Web Applications
Nashat Mansour (Lebanese American University, Lebanon ), Ramzi Haraty (Lebanese American University, Lebanon ), and Hratch Zeitunlian (Lebanese American University, Lebanon )
12:00 - 12:30 PM
The Bases of Association Rules of High Confidence
Oren Segal(Department of Computer Science, Hofstra University, Hempstead, NY ), Justin Cabot-Miller(Department of Mathematics, Hofstra University, Hempstead, NY), Kira Adaricheva (Department of Mathematics, Hofstra University, Hempstead, NY), J.B.Nation (Department of Mathematics, University of Hawaii, Honolulu HI), and Anuar Sharafudinov (AILabs, Astana, Kazakhstan)
12:30 - 2:00 PM ------------------------Lunch Break-------------------------
Time
Session 2
02:00 - 02:30 PM
A BFS-based Similar Conference Retrieval Framework
Qing Guo (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore) (SAP Innovation Center Network, Singapore)
02:30 - 03:00 PM
NETO-APP: A Network Orchestration Application For Centralized Network Management In Small Business Networks
Dewang Gedia (Interdisciplinary Telecom Program, University of Colorado Boulder 530 UCB, Boulder, Colorado, USA) and Levi Perigo (Interdisciplinary Telecom Program, University of Colorado Boulder 530 UCB, Boulder, Colorado, USA)
03:00 - 03:30 PM
Tracks Matching Based On An Acoustic Spectrum Signature Detection And A Multi-Frame Fusion Algorithms
Dahai Cheng (school of Electric and Automatic Engineering, Changshu Institute of Technology, Changshu, Jiangsu, China. ) Huigang Xu(School of Electric and Automatic Engineering, Changshu Institute of Technology, Changshu, Jiangsu, China) Ruiliang Gong (Changshu Ruite Electric Co. Ltd 2nd Changshu, Jiangsu, China) and Huan Huang( Changshu Ruite Electric Co. Ltd 2nd Changshu, Jiangsu, China)
03:30 - 04:00 PM
Skyline Query Processing In Graph Databases
Dina Amr (Cairo University, Egypt) Neamat El-Tazi (Cairo University, Egypt)
04:00 - 04:30 PM
Collaborative Tracking In Distributed Multi-Sensors Video-Surveillance Systems
Marion Sbai (Laboratoire CRISTAL, University of Lille, France)and Samy Meftali(Decarte Engineering, Paris, France)and Djamel Aouali(Decarte Engineering, Paris, France)